Privacy notice

SENTIDOS DEL CARIBE S.A. DE C.V. with trade name “HOTEL REINA ROJA”, with address in Calle 20 Manzana 54 Lotes 5, 6 y 11, Col. Centro, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, México (hereinafter “The Hotel”) is responsible for the confidentiality, use and protection of the personal information that you will provide us by the different means that we use for the dissemination of our services.

Your personal information will be used for identification purposes in any legal or business relationship with us, including the acquisition of the services offered, send you information about them, send you our promotions catalog, invite you to participate in events, competitions, and for marketing and commercial projection purposes as well as to evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

For the above purposes, we may require your name, address, telephone, email, RFC, date and place of birth, sex, nationality, age, credit and patrimonial information.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the treatment of them or to revoke the consent granted for that purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented.

To know these procedures, the requirements and deadlines, you can reach our Telephone Assistance Center at the number +52 (998) 8773800, from 9am to 5pm, or through our email administracion@reinarojahotel.com and on our website: www.reinarojahotel.com

We are committed to not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as expressed in the Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms established that Law.

If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can request it through the channels mentioned in this Privacy Notice.

Location

Sign up